Serviced Residence for sale in Ampang Hilir
RM 424,000

Property price:
RM 424,000
Bathrooms:
1
Parking spaces:
1
Floor size:
532 ft²
Ad ID:
22730
Furnished Studio unit @M-City, Ampang Hilir for ONLY RM424, 000 (Market value RM615, 000)
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *AUCTION SALE & BELOW market value!
AUCTION SALE & BELOW market value!
AUCTION SALE & BELOW market value!
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Property Name: M-City
Property Type: Service residence
Unit Type: Type A (Studio)
Unit No: 2-13A-02 (14th floor of 36-storeys) Block 2
Address: 326, Jalan Ampang, Ampang Hilir, 50450 Kuala Lumpur
Developer: Oasis Garden Development Sdn Bhd (Mah Sing Group)
Tenure: Freehold (Completed in 2016)
Restriction: No restriction
Owner ethnic: Chinese
Built Up: 532 sf
Layout: 0 Bedrooms, 1 Bathroom, 1 Car Park
Entrance facing: south
Furnishing: Kitchen cabinet, air-conds & hot water system furnished by developer
Status: vacant
Maintenance fee: RM 0. 35psf
Rental investment: RM 2, 000 per month (ROI 5%)
Reserve price: RM 424, 000
Market value up to RM 615, 000
Save up to RM 191, 000 (30%)
Auction date: 27/OCT/2018 (Saturday)
Photo(s) shown may or may not be the actual unit, kindly re-confirm with Jacinta.
Want to buy this property?
Call 012-2961477 Jacinta Lee (JL) or whatsapp https://wa. me/60122961477
We are a team of bank auction SALES AGENTS.
Interested buyer has to REGISTER to be a bidder in order to purchase.
NO commission/service fee will be charged to bidders.
FREE advice & assistance provided to registered bidders.
FAQ about auction property in Malaysia https://goo. gl/D5xSXw
More auction property listings at https://www. facebook. com/properties. below. market. price/
Bidders should note that property listed now may be withdrawn without prior notice, we the auction sales agents shall not incur any liability whatsoever to prospective bidders by whatever reason(s) not limited to any information inaccuracy and withdrawal of the said property.